Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao.
Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao. Apartment Rio de Janeiro is located in Flamengo, which is known for its sprawling namesake park, with picnic spots, open-air concerts and jogging paths along the beachfront, and Largo do Machado tube station is only 500 metres away.
The Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car is 3.3 km from the apartment, and the Enormous Flamengo Urban Park is merely a 12-minute stroll away. Guests can easily reach the Modern Oi Futuro Cultural Center, which is only 500 metres away. Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao. Apartment also lies nearly 25 minutes on foot from Escadaria Selaron Stairway.
Visitors of the accommodation will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets.
Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao. Apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities like coffee and tea makers, a fridge, and kitchenware, giving guests the independence to prepare their own meals. Estação D Pedro II Central train station is 3.2 km from the apartment and Santos Dumont airport is a 10-minute drive away.
- Airports
- Santos Dumont Airport4 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station3.1 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao.?
Guests of Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao. can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Futuristic waterfront Museum of Tomorrow, placed nearly a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Escadaria Selaron Stairway (2.2 km) as well as the Enormous Flamengo Urban Park (1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao.?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao. to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao.?
A stay at Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao. begins at $96. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao.?
At Apartamento No Flamengo, Excelente Localizacao., guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Restaurante Berbigao, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Carmelo Restaurante is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.